Wisconsin State Cow Chip Throw
Pedal Pull

2:30-4:00PM
Sign up that morning prior to the pull on Saturday.

Please like us on Facebook!

Kindschi Pedal Pulls
Kindschi Pedal Pulls

Pedal pull 2014 2 Pedal Pull 2

2015 Results

AGE 4
1st - Jackson Nuemer
2nd - Bode Schaefer
3rd - Andy
Total Entries: 10

AGE 5
1st - Dalton Coy
2nd - Evelyn Pings
3rd - Adel Becken
Total Entries: 12

AGE 6
1st - Bryaden Beard
2nd - Ethan Goodman
3rd - Gaige Breuning
Total Entries: 14

AGE 7
1st - Landon Froese
2nd - Cooper Grau
3rd - Lane Elvers
Total Entries: 12 

AGE 8
1st - Owen Markley
2nd - Alexis Beard
3rd - Brittney Day
Total Entries: 9

AGE 9
1st - Cayla Hill
2nd - Hayden Brice
3rd - Cheyanne Witthoft
Total Entries: 13

AGE 10
1st - Colton Ditlberer
2nd - Maro Maldonado
3rd - Reese Diehl
Total Entries: 10

AGE 11
1st - Lizzy Breuning
2nd - Sicilee Strauss
3rd - Cale Sorg
Total Entries: 6

2014 Results
*BADGER

AGE 4
1st - Dalton Coy*
2nd - Brevin Heiman
3rd - Martin Runde
Total Entries: 11

AGE 5
1st - Cooper Richards
2nd - Keely Rosenbaum
3rd - Gaige Breunig*
Total Entries: 15

AGE 6
1st - Cooper Grav
2nd - Brooklyn Kaufman
3rd - Lane Albers*
Total Entries: 20

AGE 7
1st - Collin Jadack*
2nd - Macee Golden
3rd - Skyler Humphry
Total Entries: 15

AGE 8
1st - Hayden Brice*
2nd - Malirie Breunig*
3rd - Skyler Humphry
Total Entries: 18

AGE 9
1st - Sonah Frisch
2nd - Addison Hermsdorf
3rd - Nico Bratz
Total Entries: 12

AGE 10
1st - Lizzy Breunig
2nd - Landon Clay
3rd - Mason Thomas
Total Entries: 9

AGE 11
1st - Michael Endres*
2nd - Deena Degner
3rd - MacKenaz Brown
Total Entries: 4

AGE 12
1st - McKayla Shaw
2nd - Stephanie Behland
3rd - Mariah Shaw
Total Entries: 8

 

 

 


2013 Results
*BADGER

AGE 4
1st - Gaige Breunig
2nd - Gordain Fahrenkampf
3rd - Emma Pichler
Total Entries: 12

AGE 5
1st - Brooklyn Kaufman
2nd - Wesley Yelk
3rd - Cooper Gray
Total Entries: 18

AGE 6
1st - Luciana Moreno
2nd - Collin Jadack
3rd - Owen Markley
Total Entries: 20

AGE 7
1st - Hayden Brice
2nd - Miles Brown
3rd - Dylan Udelhofen
Total Entries: 13

AGE 8
1st - Addison Hermsdorf
2nd - Annika Braund
3rd - Jonah Frisch
Total Entries: 7

AGE 9
1st - Cale Sorg
2nd - Lizzy Breunig
3rd - Erin Tierney
Total Entries:

AGE 10
1st - Jamison Strohkirch
2nd - Michael Endres
3rd - Liam Moreno
Total Entries: 8

AGE 11
1st - Stephanie Behland
2nd - Colin Statz
3rd - Madison Stronach
Total Entries: 3

AGE 12
1st - Shawn Ringsenberg
2nd - Barbara Moreno
3rd - Michael Breunig
Total Entries: 7

 

 


2012 Results
*BADGER

AGE 4
1st - Brooklyn Kaufmann
2nd - Coltyn Krumanauer
3rd - Tavin Thomas
Total Entries: 14

AGE 5
1st - Collin Jadack
2nd - Macce Golden
3rd - Skylar Humphrey
Total Entries: 21

AGE 6
1st - Riley Frisch
2nd - Cheyenne Wifthoft
3rd - Miles Brown
Total Entries: 10

AGE 7
1st - Kristopher Chandler
2nd - Addison Hermsdort
3rd - Chesney Schoenenberger
Total Entries: 15

AGE 8
1st - Lizzy Breunig
2nd - Cole Sorg
3rd - Kyle Markley
Total Entries: 10

AGE 9
1st - Jamyson Stroharch
2nd - Michael Endres
3rd - Luke Spencer
Total Entries: 11

AGE 10
1st - Mariah Shaw
2nd - Mykala Shaw
3rd - Stephanie Benland
Total Entries: 6

AGE 11
1st - Michael Breunig
2nd - Shaelyn Wolfgram
3rd - Abby Wellen
Total Entries: 5

AGE 12
1st - Alexa Lins
2nd - Colby Bennett
3rd - Kali Peuke
Total Entries: 6

LOCATION KEY:

CS
= CENTER STAGE (Located by the food court)
BG = BEER GARDEN
KA = KID'S AREA 

FRIDAY NIGHT
SEPTEMBER 2ND

 

- Gypsy Road: 5:00 - 7:00 (CS)

- Children's Game Tent: 5:00 - 8:00

-
 Corporate Cow Chip Throw: 6:30

Madison County:
7:30 - 11:30 ($5 cover charge) (BG)

  

SATURDAY
SEPTEMBER 3RD

 

FOOD COURT: OPEN ALL DAY

- Saturday Morning Breakfast:
Hosted by the Prairie du Sac Fire Department. Eggs, pancakes, sausage, coffee, milk, orange juice.

- Cow Chip Classic Run 5 & 10K:
Race begins at 8:00 AM. Please see race page for registation details.


- Matt Wahl: 7:45 - 9:00 AM (CS)


- Arts & Crafts Fair: 9:00 - 5:00 (over 125 exhibits)


- Children's Game Tent: 9:00 - 8:00


- Children's Chip Chucking: 9:00 - noon ($1.00)


- Cripple Creek Cloggers: 9:15 - 9:40 (CS)

- Comedy Juggler and Unicyclist TJ Howell:
 10:00 (KA)


- The Oak Street Ramblers: 10:10 - 12:10 (CS)


-Martial Arts Demonstration with Plumer Karate America: 11:00 AM - noon (KA)


- Tournament of Chips Parade: noon

- Awesome Balloon Making with Apple Annie: 12:45 - 1:45 (KA)

- Face Painting with Apple Annie: 1:45 - 2:45 (KA)

- Kid's Fitness & Wellness Demonstration with Emily Neisen: 1:00 - 2:00 (KA)


- Tony Rocker: 1:15 - 3:45 (CS)


- Wisconsin State Cow Chip Adult & Team Throw: 1:30


- Kid's Pedal Pull: 2:30 (KA)


- Maggie Mae: 4:00 - 7:00, sponsored by Ballweg (CS)


- Operation Eagles' Wings - Final Total: 5:30 (CS)


- Highfield Drive: 7:30 - 11:30 ($5 cover) (BG)